We acquire certain information about your device automatically when you visit our website “https://twenty4.com.my/.” Your online browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies installed on your device are all examples of information.

We understand the value of your information, and we are committed to protecting it and adhering to the Personal Data Protection Act of 2010 (“PDPA”). Kindly see below our PDPA Privacy Notice for more information on how we collect, utilize, share, and store your data.

When you make an attempt/purchase through our website “https://twenty4.com.my/,” the personal information we will collect from you will usually include your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, payment details, and contact number. This is usually asked at the checkout page and when you proceed for payment.

Please note that, while we seek to keep the amount of personal information we collect to a minimum, if you do not provide us with the personal information we request, we may be unable to offer you the services and support you require.

 

What do we do with your personal data?

We utilize the information gathered in general to fulfill any orders you place on the “https://twenty4.com.my/,” (including processing your payment information, shipping arrangements, and sending you bills and/or order confirmations).

Additionally, we also use it to communicate new updates and developments, including advertising new products or services that we offer, to our clients and to people who have subscribed to our website, newsletter, or mailing lists.

Other purposes for which your personal information may be used, processed, transferred, and disclosed by us are: designing and marketing our services and products, complying with any obligations or policies required by law or regulation; and any activity related or incidental to any of our purposes mentioned herein.

 

Will your personal data be shared with anyone else?

Twenty4 by SHER never sells, rents, or trades your personal information to or with third parties. However, we do share your Personal Information with external service providers who provide services to you and help us operate our business.

Examples of our external service providers include third-party data storage providers; IT and other software and systems providers; companies who provide advertising and marketing services who assist us with our campaigns and programs, and research organizations and consultants who conduct research on our behalf. If Twenty4 by SHER engages external service providers, Twenty4 by SHER takes steps to ensure that those external service providers comply with the PDPA when they handle personal information about you; and are authorized only to use personal information that we provide to them for limited purposes specified in our agreement with them.

Finally, we may share your Personal Information in order to comply with relevant laws and regulations, to answer a lawsuit, search warrant, or other legitimate requests for information, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

Security of Personal Information

Twenty4 by SHER takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information. Our premises are in secure buildings with access restricted to pass cardholders. Our IT systems are password protected and we conduct regular audit and data integrity checks. We frequently update our anti-virus software in order to protect our systems (and the data contained in those systems) from computer viruses. In addition, all Twenty4 by SHER employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat personal information held by Twenty4 by SHER as confidential.

 

Access & Correction

Under the PDPA, you have the right to: seek access to your personal information handled by Twenty4 by SHER; ask us to update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date; and opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us. If you wish to access the personal information that Twenty4 by SHER holds about you, please set out your request in writing, and forward this to our Privacy Officer, using the contact details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy. To provide you with access to your personal information held by us on our current records, Twenty4 by SHER can provide you with a copy of the relevant personal information. In accordance with the terms of the PDPA, we reserve the right to charge a fee for the processing of any data access request. If you are of the view that personal information about you is inaccurate or out of date, or if you have any other queries about access and correction, please contact our Privacy Officer using the contact details set out below.

 

Use Of Cookies

When you visit our website, a small data file known as a “cookie” is saved on your web browser or internet-enabled device, which this site can retrieve. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You agree and consent to our usage of cookies in accordance with these terms by using our website and not disabling cookies. By using our website “https://twenty4.com.my/” and not disabling the cookies, you agree and consent to our use of cookies in accordance with these terms.

 

Access To Other Websites

For your convenience and information, our website may contain links to other websites. Please understand that when you visit a website other than “https://twenty4.com.my/,” Twenty4 by SHER is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of that site. We recommend that you read each site’s privacy policies before proceeding.

 

How To Contact Twenty4 by SHER

Twenty4 by SHER Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If you have any questions or comments about the Twenty4 by SHER Privacy Policy, please set out your request in writing, and send this to our Privacy Officer, using the contact details below.

Email: hello@twenty4.com.my

Our Privacy Policy was last updated on 28th June 2021.